REMAINING WAEC 2021 TimeTable

REMAINING WAEC 2021 TimeTable

Thursday, 16th September, 2021

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30 am. – 10:45 am.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

===============================

Friday, 17th September, 2021

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 3:00 pm. – 5:20 pm.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 5:20 pm. – 6:00 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

===============================

Monday, 20th September, 2021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

===============================

Tuesday, 21st September, 2021

Health Education 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Health Education 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

===============================

Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

===============================

Thursday, 23rd September, 2021

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

See also  WAEC GEOGRAPHY PART 3 ANSWERS

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.

===============================

Friday, 24th September, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:50 am.

Typewriting 9:30 am. – 12:10 pm. (1st Set)

Typewriting 12:30 pm. – 2:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45 pm. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 4:45 pm. – 5:45 pm.

===============================

Monday, 27th September, 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Basketry 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Basketry 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Shorthand 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Picture Making 1 (Objective) 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.

===============================

Tuesday, 28th September, 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:40 am.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30 pm.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

===============================

Wednesday, 29th September, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B). 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

See also  WAEC ENGLISH QUESTIONS 2021

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45 pm. – 3:15 pm.

History 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

History 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

===============================

Thursday, 30th September, 2021

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:00 pm. – 3:50 pm.

===============================

Friday, 1st October, 2021

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

===============================

Monday, 4th October, 2021

Social Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Social Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3.50 pm.

===============================

Tuesday, 5th October, 2021

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:00 noon. –2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

===============================

Wednesday, 6th October, 2021

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

===============================

Thursday, 7th October, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Forestry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Forestry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

See also  WAEC COMPUTER SCIENCE ANSWERS 2020 CONFIRMED

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

===============================

Friday, 8th October, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2nd Set)

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm. 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ceramics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Ceramics 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

===============================

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!