LATEST WAEC TIMETABLE 2022 Download PDDF

WAEC TIMETABLE 2022 Download pdf

This is a comprehensive waec timetable for 2022 for All west African countries. To download, scroll down down the page and click on the download link. check back here to see your next paper.

DATE PAPER
CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 9th

May, 2022
SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Monday, 16th

May, 2022 To
Friday, 3
rd June ,
2022
SC3013
SC3043
SC5113/A
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council.
Monday, 16th

May, 2022
SC3023/A
SC3023/A
English Language 3 (Oral)***
English Language 3 (Oral)***
45mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5183
SC5183
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193
SC5193
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
SC6283
SC6283
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133
SC6133
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163
SC6163
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd
Set)
SC6203
SC6203
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7213
SC7213
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd
Set)
SC6303
SC6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203
SC7203
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
4hrs
08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183
SC7183
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2hrs 20mins
40mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
2
Tuesday, 17th

May, 2022
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6212
SC6211
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
1hr 35mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay)**
Mining 1 (Objective)**
2hrs5mins
40mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7202
SC7201
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7042
SC7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6102
SC6101
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC6112
SC6111
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 18th

May, 2022
SC6053
SC6053
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153
SC6153
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 19th

See also  WAEC Economics questions 2020

May, 2022
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282
SC6281
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6302
SC6301
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
3
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
08:30 hrs.
– 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs.
SC6192
SC6191
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins
08:30 hrs.
– 10:45 hrs.
10:45 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs.
SC6273
SC6273
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs.
– 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
10:00 hrs.
– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263
SC6263
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs.
– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs.
– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103
SC6103
Air
-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air
-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

08:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs.
– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173
SC6173
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs.
– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293
SC6293
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs.
– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6243
SC6243
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs.
– 13:00 hrs. (2nd
Set)
SC6113
SC6113
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins
08:30 hrs.
– 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00hrs.
– 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5192
SC5191
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
13:30 hrs.
– 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs.
– 16:10 hrs.
SC5182
SC5181
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins
13:00 hrs.
– 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs.
– 15:40 hrs.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs.
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins
1hr
13:00 hrs.
– 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs.
– 16:10 hrs.
Friday, 20th

May, 2022
SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2(Essay)**
Stenography 1(Objective)**
40mins
40mins
08:30 hrs.
– 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs.
– 09:50hrs.
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins
40mins
08:30 hrs.
– 09:50 hrs.
09:50 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs.
SC6162
SC6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins
08:30 hrs.
– 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs.
– 10:15 hrs.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins
40mins
08:30 hrs.
– 09:20 hrs.
09:20 hrs.
– 10:00 hrs.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs.
– 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs.
– 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs.
– 10:30 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
08:30 hrs.
– 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs.
– 10:45 hrs.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
45mins
08:30 hrs.
– 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs.
– 10:45 hrs.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins
40mins
08:30 hrs.
– 10:20 hrs.
10:20 hrs.
– 11:00 hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins
08:30 hrs.
– 09:10 hrs.
09:10 hrs.
– 09:55 hrs.
4
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1082
SC1081
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6073
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
3hrs10mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
Monday, 23rd

See also  Waec English questions 2022

May, 2022
SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/A
SC5023/A
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1hr 45mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Tuesday, 24th
May, 2022
SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th
May, 2022
SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 26th
May, 2022
SC6093
SC6093
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 27th May,
2022
SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
Monday, 30th

May, 2022
SC5083 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
5
Tuesday, 31st

May, 2022
SC5123/A
SC5123/A
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Wednesday, 1st

June, 2022
SC5123/B
SC5123/B
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins
2hrs 45mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6183
SC6183
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 2nd

June, 2022
SC4022
SC4021
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 3rd
June,
2022
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.
Monday, 6th June,
2022
SC6013
SC6013
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143
SC6143
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **
3hrs
3hrs
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 7th

June, 2022
SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6062
SC6061
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****
1hr 45mins
1hr 15mins
13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC2022 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
6
Wednesday, 8th
June, 2022
SC2021 Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9th
June, 2022
SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs
Friday, 10th June,
2022
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 13th
June, 2022
SC5102
SC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 14th
June, 2022
SC5053/A
SC5053/A
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042
SC6041
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1hr
45mins
11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1hr 20mins
50mins
14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15th
June, 2022
SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr 15mins
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16th
June, 2022
SC2102
SC2101
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June,
2022
SC5043/A
SC5043/B
SC5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6033
SC6033
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1hrs 30mins
1hr
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
7
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th
June, 2022
SC5082
SC5081
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st

See also  WAEC LITERATURE IN ENGLISH ANSWERS 2021

June, 2022
SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2hrs
50mins
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2hrs 10mins
50mins
13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd

June, 2022
SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6152
SC6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr
1hr
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5053/B
SC5053/B
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
2hrs
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 23rd

June, 2022
SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 24th June,
2022
SC1071
SC1071
Typewriting
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
2hrs 40mins
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

All you have to do is click on the link below to download the pdf or view it on the browser. For clarity purposes, download and zoom in to view better.

DOWNLOAD WAEC 2022 TIMETABLE

Enjoy

7 Comments

  1. Mathew April 8, 2021
    • MyScholarshipBaze April 11, 2021
  2. Anthony August 14, 2021
  3. Ola April 11, 2022
    • MyScholarshipBaze April 12, 2022
  4. Chizzy Best April 18, 2022
    • MyScholarshipBaze April 21, 2022

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!