GCE TIME TABLE 2020 SECOND SERIES

GCE TIME TABLE 2020 SECOND SERIES

Her is the comprehensive GCE timetable for 2020 second series starting from 23 November to end by 22nd of December 2020, scroll through and mark days you have exams. good luck..

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020

 

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Thursday, 26th November, 2020Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
 

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

 

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.

 

Monday, 30th     November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020

 

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
 

Monday, 30th November, 2020

 

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
 

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
 

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME
Friday, 4th December, 2020Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)9:30am. – 11:00 am.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.
Health Education 2 (Essay)**

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
 

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:40 am.

11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.

 

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

 

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

 

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

 

Friday, 11th December, 2020

Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
Saturday, 12th December, 2020History 2 (Essay)

History 1  (Objective)

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Monday, 14th December, 2020Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd  Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

DATESUBJECT/PAPERTIME
 

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

 

Thursday, 17th December, 2020

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Friday, 18th December, 2020Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Music 3A (Aural)4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
Saturday, 19th December, 2020Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)9:30am. – 12:15 pm.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Monday, 21st   December, 2020Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)9:30am. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)9:30am. – 12:30pm.
Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

READ  NECO GCE TIMETABLE 2021

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!