NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers free

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions

Last Updated on

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers free

here o this page we will be discussing the free NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers, we will not chit chat, we are hitting straight to the questions, options and collect answers here on this myscholarshipbaze post.

lets get started with the NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers

A cricketer’s average in his first 20 innings was 15 runs per innings. After a further 10 innings, his average had increased to 17 runs per innings. What was his average for the last 10 innings?

A. 19 runs
B. 18 runs
C. 17 runs
D. 20 runs
E. 21 runs
The correct answer is option [E] His average was 21 runs per innings Quantitative Reasoning

The main petroleum producing countries in Africa are —————
A. Nigeria and Togo
B. Nigeria and Libya
C. Zaire and Algeria
D. Tunisia and South Africa
E. none of the above
The correct answer is [B]

Complete the series, 144, 121, 100, ____, 64, 49
A. 99
B. 91 C. 89
D. 81 E. 79
The correct answer is option [D] The terms are merely the squares of integers starting with 12 in descending order. Thus, 122 = 12 x 12 = 144; 112 = 11 x 11 = 121; 102 = 10 x 10 = 100; 92
= 9 x 9 = 81; 82 = 8 x 8 = 64; 72 = 7 x 7 = 49; Alternatively, the differences between consecutive terms form the following simple sequence: 23, 21, 19, 17, 15.

Choose the correct option.
4 of Daniel has the same number of brothers as sisters. His sister, Laura has twice as many brothers as 100 she has sisters. How many boys and girls are in the family?
A. 3 boys and 3 girls.
B. 4 boys and 3 girls.
C. 3 boys and 4 girls.
D. 2 boys and 3 girls.
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [B]

If Ojo faces the North and spreads out his hands, what direction would his right hand point to?
A. South
B. West
C. East
D. North
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

At a recent visit to the reptile house at the local zoo, I counted a total of 27 heads and 70 feet. I was counting snakes, lizards and people and I know that there were exactly twice as many lizards as people.
How many snakes did I count?

A. 7 snakes: 7 people and 14 lizards
B. 6 snakes: 8 people and 15 lizards
C. 6 snakes: 7 people and 14 lizards
D. 5 snakes: 9 people and 11 lizards
E. 6 snakes: 5 people and 16 lizards
The correct answer is option [C]

A snail creeps 9 ft up a wall during the daytime. After all the labor it does throughout the day, it stops to rest a while… but falls asleep!! The next morning it wakes up and discovers that it has slipped down 5 ft
while sleeping. If this happens every day, how many days will the snail take to reach the top of a wall 17ft in height?

A. 5 days
B. 4 days
C. 3 days
D. 2 days
E. 1 day
The correct answer is option [C] Solution: On the first day, the snail climbs up 9 ft and slips down 5 ft while sleeping. So, next morning, it is 4 ft from where it started. The snail thus travels 4 ft upwards every day. Therefore, in 2 days, it has traveled a distance of 8 ft from the bottom. Here lies the catch to the problem! On the last day, the snail travels 9 ft upwards and hence reaches the top of the wall in a total of 3 days.

Which vowel comes midway between J and T?
A. A
B. E
C. I
D. O
E. U
The correct answer is option [D] JKLMN – O – PQRST

14,500 people are sitting in a stadium. One of them is picked out. What are the chances that the person’s birthday is on a Sunday?
A. 1/14,500
B. 1/7
C. 7/14,500
D. 1/14,501
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [B] 1/7. The amount of people in the crowd is irrelevant.

If two typist can type two pages in two minutes, how many typists will it take to type 18 pages in six minutes?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 12
E. 36
The correct answer is option [C] One typist types one page in two minutes.

11 of 100 The proportion of milk and water in 3 samples is 2:1, 3:2 and 5:3. A mixture comprising of equal quantities of all 3 samples is made. The proportion of milk and water in the mixture is ……………

A. 2 : 1
B. 5 : 1
C. 99 : 61
D. 227 : 133
E. 4 : 5
The correct answer is option [D]

Mr. Brown has 8 black gloves and 12 brown gloves in his closet. He blindly picks up some gloves from
the closet. What is the minimum number of gloves Mr. Brown will have to pick to be certain to find a pair of gloves of the same color? A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7
The correct answer is option [A]

Quantitative Reasoning
At the local nursery school, I was chatting with my daughter’s friends and noticed a number of things. Joy has mousey coloured hair and the girl with black hair was wearing a green dress. Tina is not blonde and Sharon does not have brown hair, Emma was wearing a blue dress. The blonde girl was not wearing red and Sharon was not wearing green. Who was wearing a red dress?

A. Joy
B. Tina
C. Sharon
D. Emma
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [A]

Malaysia, Bolivia and Nigeria are noted for the production of —————
A. Coal
B. Natural gas
C. Petroleum
D. Tin
E. None of the above
The correct answer is [D]

The Association that champions the cause of Nigerian students is —————-
A. NBAS
B. N.A.N.S
C. N.A.S.U
D. L.A.S.U
E. FIFA
The correct answer is option [B]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

16 of 100 Ph.D is the acronym for —————
A. Doctorate degree
B. Doctor of Psychology
C. Doctor of Philosophy
D. Doctor of Physic
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

17 of 100 Find the value of ( 0.75 * 0.75 * 0.75 – 0.001 ) / ( 0.75
* 0.75 – 0.075 + 0.01) A. 0.845
B. 1.908
C. 2.312
D. 0.001
E. 0
The correct answer is option [A]

 

N.I.C.O.N is an acronym for —————-
A. National Insurance Corporation of Nigeria
B. Nigerian Insurance Corporation of Nigeria
C. National Insurance company of Nigeria
D. Nigerian Insurance Company of Nigeria
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [A]

Amakiri does as much work in three hours as Kunle does in four hours. Kunle’s son works half as fast as Kunle. If the three working together are paid N8.50k, how much should Kunle’s son receive?
A. N2.00
B. N4.50
C. N3.00
D. N1.50
E. N2.20
The correct answer is option [D]

The printing press was discovered by ———–
A. Johann Gulenberg
B. Rene Futtan C. Michael Faraday
The correct answer is option [A] Rene futtan discovered stethoscope Michael Faraday discovered electricity Sir James Dewer discovered thermo flask John Kay discovered weaving machine

Juny is now twice as old as Emi, but 6 years ago, she was 5 times as old as he was. How old is Juny now?
A. 10
B. 16
C. 20
D. 24
E.John Kay
The correct answer is option [B]

READ  International Scholarships to Study in the USA

A rectangle is 14cm long and 10cm wide. If the length is reduced by Xcms and its width is increased also by Xcms so as to make it a square, then its area changes by :
A. 4
B. 144
C. 12
D. 2
E. 1
The correct answer is option [A]

Seyi likes 16 but not 17; she likes 400 but not 401; she likes 100 but not 103. Which does she like?
A. 120
B. 301
C. 225
D. 171
E. 404
The correct answer is option [C]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

The two political parties created by the Federal Government towards 1992 transition to civil rule are ———— and ————

A.NPP and NPN
B.PAP and UPN
C.SDP and UNDP
D.NRC and UPN
E. SDP and NRC
The correct answer is option [E]

A doctor earns more than a labourer because of ———-
A. price mechanism
B. international exchange
C. export
D. imports
E. social policy or value
The correct answer is option [E]

In what order do the following occur from the sur face to the bottom of an oil well?
A. Oil, water, gas
B. Gas, oil, water
C. Oil, gas, water
D. Gas, water, oil
E. none of the above
The correct answer is [B]

A zookeeper counted the heads of the animals in a zoo and found it to be 80. When he counted the legs of the animals he found it to be 260. If the zoo had either pigeons or horses, how many horses were there in the zoo?
A. 30
B. 40
C. 50
D. 60
E. 70
The correct answer is option [C]

In a group of 15, 7 have studied Latin, 8 have studied Greek, and 3 have not studied either. How many of these studied both Latin and Greek
A. 0
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
The correct answer is option [B]

———– invented the Microscope
A. John Walker
B. John Fitch
C. Levenhock
D. Thimonies
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

DNA is the acroynm for ————-
A. Deonucleic acid
B. Deoxygen nuclear acid
C. Deoxyribonucleic acid
D. Di-oxyribonucleic acid
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

(1) Multiply 50 by 50 one thousand times. (2) Multiply 100 by 100 five hundred times. How many times would you have to multiply the result of (2) to get (1)?
A. One billion times (58)
B. 50 to the 10th power
C. 25 by 25 five hundred times
D. 100 by 100 one thousand times
E. 2.5 to the 25th power
The correct answer is option [C]

Six swimmers A, B, C, D, E, F compete in a race. The outcome is as follows. i. B does not win. ii. Only two swimmers separate E & D iii. A is behind D & E iv. B is ahead of E , with one swimmer intervening v.
F is ahead of D. Who stood fifth in the race ? A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E

Which of these would you use to make a hole in a piece of wood?
A. plane
B. saw
C. drill
D. nail
E. hammer
The correct answer is option [C]

37 of 100 M.K.O Abiola died on —————
A. 8th August 1997
B. 8th August 1998
C. 7th July 1997
D. 7th July 1998
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [D]

If a certain chemical costs N50 for 30gallons, how many gallons of the chemical can be purchased for N625?
A. 12.5
B. 24
C. 325
D. 375
E. 425
The correct answer is [D]

 

Arrange the following numbers in ascending order of magnitude; 8, 9, 4, 6, 2, 4, 7, 5, 15, 12
A. 15, 12, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 2
B. 2, 4, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
C. 2, 4, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 15
D. 15, 12, 9, 8, 2, 4, 4, 5,
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

Two people start at the same point and walk in opposite directions. If one walks at the rate of 4 miles per hour and the other walks at the rate of 6 miles per hour, in how many hours will they be 40 miles apart.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
The correct answer is option [D]

Quantitative Reasoning
The first all African games was held in 1965 in ——
A. Egypt
B. Cameroon
C. Ghana
D. Nigeria
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [A]

A soft black opaque carbonaceous rock that can be used to make pencils is —————–
A. Lignite
B. Graphite
C. Lead
D. Coal
E. None of the above
The correct answer is [B]

he first people to visit the moon are —————–
A. Americans
B. Russians
C. French
D. Indians
E. None of the above
The correct answer is [B]

Which of the following is the greatest?
A. 40% of 30
B. 3/5 of 25
C. 6.5% of 200
D. 1/2 of 34
E. All of the above
The correct answer is option [D]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

Only one other word can be made from all the letters of INSATIABLE. Can you find it?
C. Table
D. Insincere
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [B]

The average temperature on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday was 250. The average temperature on Thursday, Friday and Saturday was 240. If the temperature on Saturday was 270, what was the temperature on Wednesday? A. 240
B. 210
C. 270
D. 300
E. 304
The correct answer is option [D]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

Onitsha in Anambra State came into being because of the presence of —————
A. River Benue
B. River Ogun
C. Nile River
D. River Niger
E. Volta River
The correct answer is option [D]

One Lunar Month equals —————
A. 4 weeks
B. 30 days
C. 32 days
D. 29 days
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [A]

The first country to win the world cup is ————–
A. Brazil
B. Italy
C. West Germany
D. Uruguay
E. Peru
The correct answer is option [D]

Which of the following contributes the least to the Nigerian economy ———–
A. Agriculture
B. Animal rearing
C. Manufacturing
D. Mining
E. Tourism
The correct answer is option [E]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

A bank department employs 2800 people of whom 70 percent are cash officers and one-fourth are marketing officers. The number of employees in the bank who are neither cash officers nor marketing
officers is

A. 235
B. 250
C. 140
D. 155
E. 160
The correct answer is option [C]

Ajaokuta in Kwara State is famous for ———–
A. Salt
B. Petroleum
C. Cotton Steel
D. Coal and Tin
E. Iron and Steel
The correct answer is option [E]

READ  10 Tuition Free Universities in USA For International Students in 2020

2 hours after a freight train leaves Delhi a passenger train leaves the same station traveling in the same
direction at an average speed of 16 km/hr. After traveling 4 hrs the passenger train overtakes the freight train. The average speed of the freight train was? A. 30
B. 40
C. 58
D. 60
E. 72
The correct answer is option [B]

55 of 100 Water boils at ———- degrees fahrenheit
A. 212o F
B. 194o F
C. 222o F
D. 294o F
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

56 of 100 The world leading producer of Cocoa is ————-
A. Ecuador
B. Ghana
C. Brazil
D. Nigeria
E. None of the above
The correct answer is [B]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

57 of 100 The average age of a group of 12 students is 20years. If 4 more
students join the group, the average age increases by 1 year. The average age of the new students is? A. 22
B. 23
C. 24
D. 26
E. 28
The correct answer is option [C]

59 of 100 1/3 of girls and 1/2 of boys go to the canteen .What factor and total number of classmates go to the canteen. A. 1/3
B. 1/3
C. 1/5
D. 1/6
E. Cannot be determined
The correct answer is option [A]

There are ———- seconds in sixty (60) days
A. 5,183,600 seconds
B. 5,186,000
C. 5,184,000
D. 5,186,006
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

61 of 100 What fruit has its seeds on the outside?
A. Peach
B. Grapes
C. Strawberry
D. Sour sop
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

Three fat ladies stood under an umbrella but none of them got wet. Why didn’t any of them get wet?
A. They expanded the umbrella
B. It was not raining
C. The three ladies went under a shade
D. Two ladies went under a shade
E. Only one lady stood under the umbrella.
The correct answer is option [B]

If during a one-year period, the dividend paid on a certain share of stock was equal to 8 percent of the par value of the stock, then the dividend paid was fraction of the par value of the stock?
A. 1/50
B. 1/25
C. 2/25
D. 2/50
E. 2/100
The correct answer is option [C]

At a certain ice cream parlor, customers can choose among five different ice cream flavors and can
choose either a sugar cone or a waffle cone. Considering both ice cream flavor and cone type, how many distinct triple-scoop cones with three different ice A. 16
B. 14
C. 20
D. 24
E. 27
The correct answer is option [C]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

The Federal capital ‘Abuja’ shares boundaries with the following four States ————–
A. Benue, Kwara, Niger and Kaduna
B. Kano, Kaduna, Niger and Kwara
C. Nasarawa, Kogi, Niger and Kaduna
D. Gombe, Bauchi, Kwara and Niger
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

Find a number whose double exceeds its half by exactly 99. A. 33
B. 44
C. 55
D. 66
E. 77
The correct answer is option [D]

67 of 100 How many of each kind of animal did Moses take on the ark?
A. None
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 2
The correct answer is option [E] Moses had nothing to do with the ark, it was Noah.

For a motorist there are three ways going from City A to City C. By way of bridge the distance is 20 miles and toll is $0.75. A tunnel between the two cities is a distance of 10 miles and toll is $1.00 for the vehicle and driver and $0.10 for each passenger. A two-lane highway without toll goes east for 30 miles to city B and then 20 miles in a northwest direction to City C. Which is the shortest route from B to C

A. The bridge or the tunnel
B. The bridge
C. The Tunnel
D. Directly on toll free highway to City C
E. The bridge only if traffic is heavy on the toll free highway
The correct answer is option [D]

Complete the sequence in the series: 1, 3, 6, 10, 15, 21, 28, ____
A. 30
B. 36
C. 42
D. 48
E. 54
The correct answer is option [B] 1; 1 + 2 = 3; 1 + 2 + 3 = 6; 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 = 10; 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 +
5 = 15; 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 = 21; 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 + 7 = 28; 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 + 7 + 8 = 36; The nth term in the sequence is given by n (n + 1)/2, and the numbers are often referred to as triangular numbers.

The branch of medicine that deals with children is called pediatrics and the branch of medicine that deals with aging is called geriatrics. What is the branch of medicine called that is concerned with obesity?

A. physiatrics
B. moriatrics
C. bariatrics
D. vuliatrics
E. paniatrics
The correct answer is option [C]

If a circle is one, how many is an octagon?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
E. 12
The correct answer is option [D] An octagon has 8 sides

The currency used in Isreal is ————-
A. Lira
B. Shekel
C. Dinar
D. Rupee
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [B]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

Which three-letter word can be placed in front of the following words to make a new word: LIGHT, BREAK, TIME
A. BOX
B. SAP
C. DAY
D. BED
E. PAN
The correct answer is option [C]

Assuming you have enough coins of 1, 5, 10, 25 and 50 cents, how many ways are there to make change for a dollar?
A. 202
B. 229
C. 292
D. 922
E. 200
the correct answer is option [C]

If I have:a normal coin with a heads and tails; a 6-sided die; and a bag containing 4 blue and 2 red marbles, what is the probability of me flipping a heads, rolling a 4, and picking out a red marble?
A. 0.027
B. 0.036
C. 36
D. 27
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [A] Answer Probability of flipping a heads: 1/2 Probability of rolling a 4: 1/6 Probability of selecting a red marble: 2/6 Then multiply the results, so: 1/2 x 1/6 x 2/6= 0.027 (to 3 decimal places

Can you replace the question marks with maths symbols (+-/x) and make the equation correct: (7 ? 1) ? (5 ? 2) ? (2 ? 3) = 20
A. +
B. –
C. x
D. /
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [A]

78 of 100 A person that represents the interest of his/her country abroad is known
as —————- A. a Minister
B. a Commissioner
C. an Ambassador
D. a Journalist
E. None of the above
The correct answer is [C]

79 of 100 There are ——— continents in the world
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8 E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C] The continents are; Africa, Antartica, Asia, Austra/Asia, Europe, North America and South America

80 of 100 The dentition of an adult is made up of the following ————-
A. incisors, canines, incupids and premolars
B. incisors, canines, dentine and pulp
C. incisors, canines, bicuspids and molars
D. incisors, canines. molars and enamel
E. none of the following
The correct answer is option [C]

READ  Top 10 Cheapest Dental Schools In The World

81 of 100 A person who studies stars is called —————
A. an artist
B. an astrologer
C. an ironmonger
D. a geologist
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [B]

 

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

bat, sheep, _______ , elephant
A. sqirrel
B. rat
C. blue whale
D. porcupine
E. horse

84 of 100 The first or main oil refinery in Nigeria is in ———
A. Kaduna
B. Port Harcourt
C. Aba
D. Abuja
E. Ibadan
The correct answer is option [B]

The average of 5 quantities is 6. The average of 3 of them is 8. What is the average of the remaining two numbers?
A. 6.5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 3.5
E. 2.5
The correct answer is option [C]

The average of 5 quantities is 6. The average of 3 of them is 8. What is the average of the remaining two numbers?
A. 6.5
B. 4
C. 3
The correct answer is option [C]

86 of 100 Petroleum is to Nigeria as ——— is to South Africa
A. Coal
B. Tin
C. Silver
D. Gold
E. Petrol
The correct answer is option [D]

Tammy bought excercise books at 5,000 Naira a gross. What is the price of one excercise book?
A. 36.72
B. 45.72
C. 41.72
D. 34.72
E. Insufficient data
The correct answer is option [D]

88 of 100 The sentence ” she said that she was leaving” can be written in a direct quotation form as ———— A. she said’ I am leaving’
B. she said; I am leaving
C. she said, “I am leaving”
D. “she said” i am leaving
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

One Julian year equals ————–
A. 366 days 6 hours
B. 363 days 6 hours
D.3.5
E.2.5
C. 365 days 6 hours
D. 360 days 6 hours
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

One Julian year equals ————–
A. 366 days 6 hours
B. 363 days 6 hours
C. 365 days 6 hours
D. 360 days 6 hours
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [C]

90 of 100 Three piles of chips- (pile I consists one chip, pile II consists of chips, and pile III consists
of three chips) are to be used in a game played by Diki and Priscilla.The game requires: a)That each player in turn take only one chip or all chips from just one pile. b)That the
player who has to take the last chip loses. c)That Diki have her turn. From which pile should Diki draw in order to win? A. Pile I
B. Pile II
C. Pile III
D. Any of the piles
E. Cannot be determined
The correct answer is option [D]

91 of 100 Which is the odd one out?
A. Table
B. Wood
C. Chair
D. Cupboard
E. Cabinet
The correct answer is option [B] Wood is the odd one out because it is a material used to make furniture: Table, chair and cupboard are pieces of furniture.

92 of 100 ———- is the machine used by blind people for writing
A. Braille
B. brail
C. Braile
D. Baille
E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [A]

Lovena sells to Onyeka at a gain of 20%; Onyeka sells to Belema at the price Lovena paid. What does Onyeka lose as a percentage?
A. 20.67%
B. 17.67%
C. 16.67%
D. 15.67%
E. 14.57%
The correct answer is option [C]

The drive from Oakland to Pinewood was a tricky one. I covered the uphill distance of 55 miles at 35
miles per hour. The return journey from Pinewood to Oakland was downhill, and I managed to drive at 63 miles per hour. What was my average speed for the entire journey?

A. 60
B. 55 C. 50
D. 45 E. 40
The correct answer is option [D] Solution: It it important to note that Average speed = Total distance / Total time. Total distance = 2 x 55 miles. Time for uphill journey (from Oakland to Pinewood) = 55 / 35 hours. Time for downhill journey (from Pinewood to Oakland) = 55 / 63 hours. Total time = (55 / 35) + (55 / 63) = 2 x 55 / 45 hours. Average speed = Total distance / Total time = 45 miles per hour.

 

A snake slides through a long cylindrical hole in the ground at 6 centimetres per second. The hole is 7.5
metres in length. The snake takes 14 seconds to enter the hole. What is the length in centimetres of the snake ? A. 125cm
B. 100cm
C. 90cm
D. 84cm E. None of the above
The correct answer is option [D] Distance = Speed x Time. (a) The snake has entered the hole when its tail just comes into the hole. It is given that 14 seconds elapse from the time the snake’s head enters the hole till its tail enters. Thus, Length of the snake = Distance traveled in 14 seconds = (6 cm/s) x (14 s) = 84 centimetres

same word can be added to the end of LIFT and the beginning of MAN to form two other English word.
A. CLOSE
B. BANK
C. GATE
D. PLAY
E. DOWN
The correct answer is option [C] UBE 6

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers continues

Choose the correct option.
98 of 100 The colours that make up the spectrum are ———-
A. red, orange, maroon, green and blue
B. orange, yellow, indigo, violet, white,blue and brown
C. violet, indigo, blue, green and pink
D. red, orange, yellow, green, blue, indigo and violet
E. none of the above
The correct answer is option [D]

remainder of 1?
A.2,131
B.3372
C.2,519
D.2,477

A garrison of 3300 men has provisions for 32 days when given at a rate of 850 grams per head. At the end of 7 days reinforcement arrives and it was found that now the provisions will last 8 days less when given at the rate of 825 grams per head. How many more men can it feed? A. 1500 men
B. 1600 men.
C. 1700 men.
D. 1900 men.
E. 2000 men.
The correct answer is option [C]

100 of 100 A boutique in Port Harcourt decided to calculate the percentage of customers who purchase hats. If 40 of the store customers decide to purchase items and of those customers 15 percent purchased hats, what is the percentage of hat customers? A. 4%
B. 6%
C. 15%
D. 24%
E. 55%
The correct answer is option [B]

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers ends, 

thats all we can take on the free nddc scholarship past questions

we recommend