LATEST WAEC TIMETABLE 2021

WAEC TIMETABLE 2021

This is a comprehensive waec timetable for 2021 for  Nigerians alone. check back here to see your next paper. enjoy

WAEC 2021 TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIA
================================

Monday, 30th March 2021 to Thursday, 2nd April 2021 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* –
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewelry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Monday, 6thApril, 2021

  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set) – 3hrs 10mins
  • SC6073 – Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins – 12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm

Tuesday, 7th April 2021 to Friday, 10thApril 2021

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper.

  • SC3013 – Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15mins
  • SC3043 – French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
  • SC7013 – Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2hrs 30mins
  • SC7023 – Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
  • SC7054 – Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30mins

Tuesday, 14th April 2021

  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6013 – Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 15th April, 2021

  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5153 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6042 – Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6041 – Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
  • SC5132 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5131 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 16th April 2021

  • SC1022 – Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC1021 – Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6093 – Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC5152 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5151 – Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 21st April 2021

  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC3023/A – English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 45mins – 9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 22nd April 2021

  • SC7102 – Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7101 – Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)
  • SC6053 – Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2043 – Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1hr 50mins – 1:00pm – 2:50pm

Thursday, 23rd April 2021

  • SC6072 – Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC6071 – Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7072 – Basketry 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7071 – Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20am
  • SC5142 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5141 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6052 – Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
  • SC6051 – Electronics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Friday, 24th April 2021

  • SC5042 – Biology 2 (Essay) – 1hr 40mins – 8:30 am – 10:10 am
  • SC5041 – Biology 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:10 am – 11:00 am
  • SC7053 – Music 3A (Aural) – 45mins – 12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm

Monday, 27th April, 2021

  • SC6232 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC6231 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
READ  WAEC 2021 ENGLISH SYLLABUS/AREA OF CONCENTRATION

Tuesday, 28th April 2021

  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6033 – Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7142 – Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7141 – Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC6092 – Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2hrs 20mins – 1:00 pm – 3:20 pm
  • SC6091 – Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 40mins – 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 30th April 2021

  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)
  • SC5123/A – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2072 – History 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC2071 – History 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 1st May 2021

  • SC2102 – Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC2101 – Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC5143 – Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC7132 – Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC7131 – Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Monday, 4th May 2021

  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/A – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7052 – Music 2 (Essay) – 2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7051 – Music 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6032 – Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6031 – Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 5th May 2021

  • SC4012 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4011 – Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 6th May 2021

  • SC5122 – Physics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10.00 am
  • SC5121 – Physics 1 (Objective) – 1hr 15mins – 10:00 am – 11:15 am
  • SC7082 – Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
  • SC7081 – Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC5162 – Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5161 – Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 1hr -3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 7th May 2021

  • SC3022 – English Language 2(Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC3021 – English Language 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Friday, 8th May 2021

  • SC2042 – Geography 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2041 – Geography 1(Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7152 – Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7151 – Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5163 – Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 11th May 2021

  • SC7022 – Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC7021 – Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC3161 – Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3171 – Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3181 – Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3191 – Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3201 – Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3211 – Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3221 – Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3231 – Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3241 – Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3251 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC3261 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
READ  WEAC 2021 MARKETING SYLLABUS

Monday, 11th May 2021

  • SC1042 -Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC1041 – Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon
  • SC3162 – Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3172 – Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3182 – Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3192 – Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3202 – Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3212 – Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3222 – Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3232 – Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3242 – Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3252 – Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC3262 – Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Tuesday, 12th May, 2021

  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/B – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
  • SC7092 – General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
  • SC7091 – General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 2:30 pm – 3:20 pm

Wednesday, 13th May 2021

  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5043/A – Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC2103 – Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2hrs 30mins – 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, 14th May 2021

  • SC4022 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 8:30 am – 11:00 am
  • SC4021 – General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, 15th May, 2021

  • SC2032 – Economics 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2031 – Economics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6012 – Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC6011 – Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Monday, 18th May 2021

  • SC2022 – Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2021 – Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2082 – Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC2081 – Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC5052 – Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC5051 – Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 19th May 2021

  • SC2052 – Government 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am
  • SC2051 – Government 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/B – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC7094 – General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 3hrs – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 20th May 2021

  • SC5172 – Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 1hr 30mins – 8:30 am – 10:00 am
  • SC5171 – Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:00 am – 11:00 am
  • SC5173 – Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 21st May 2021

  • SC1012 – Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC1011 – Business Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs – 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
  • SC5123/C – Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
READ  How to check WAEC Result 2020

Friday, 22nd May 2021

  • SC7093 – General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 3hrs – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5053/C – Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC6043 – Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 26th May 2021 to Monday, 1st June, 2021 (3rd Project Work Option)

The Council shall set the date and time for each paper. For every paper 6 hours a day, for 5 days.

  • SC7073 – Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7083 – Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7103 – Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7113 – Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7123 – Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7133 – Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7143 – Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
  • SC7153 – Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Tuesday, 2nd June 2021

  • SC6083 – Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 2hrs 45mins – 8:30 am – 11:15 am
  • SC5072 – General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC5071 – General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC6082 – Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
  • SC6081 – Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Wednesday, 3rd June 2021

  • SC7122 – Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7121 – Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC7042 – Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7041 – Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 1hr – 10:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC7043 – Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 1hr – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Thursday, 4th June 2021

  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)
  • SC1071 – Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
  • SC3012 – Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 50mins – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC3011 – Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
  • SC1052 – Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
  • SC1051 – Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Friday, 5th June 2021

  • SC3042 – French 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 8:30 am – 9:45 am
  • SC3041 – French 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 9:45 am – 10:45 am
  • SC7012 – Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 1hrs 30mins – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
  • SC7011 – Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 8th June 2021

  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5133 – Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 9th June 2021

  • SC2142 – Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 3hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 11:30 am
  • SC2141 – Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 pm – 1.50 pm

Thursday, 11th June 2021

  • SC7112 – Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 50mins – 8:30 am – 10:30 am
  • SC7111 – Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 am – 11:20 am
  • SC2152 – West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 2hrs 10mins – 8:30 am – 10:40 am
  • SC2151 – West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 50mins – 10:40 am – 11:30 am
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC5073 – General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 12th June 2021

  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
  • SC6233 – Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2hrs – 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

2 Comments

  1. Mathew April 8, 2021
    • MyScholarshipBaze April 11, 2021

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!