UNICAL Departmental Cut Off Mark 2021

UNICAL Cut Off Mark 2021

Here on Myscholarshipbaze, We are glad to bring to your notice the UNICAL Departmental Cut off Mark 2021. If you selected UNICAL as a first or second choice, then this post is completely for you.

For you to be admitted into a tertiary institution in Nigeria, it is very important you score high above the institution jamb cut off mark and as well as the departmental cut off mark.

Here on this post, you will see the institution jamb cut off mark and departmental cut off points.

It is important you aim higher than the stated cut off marks on this post; this is because the higher institution will first take candidates who scored 200 before others who scored less in a course with cut off mark of 180

UNICAL Departmental cut off mark 2021

The jamb cut-off mark for UNICAL is 180 for 2021, it’s advised you aim higher above the cut off mark to have increased chances of being admitted into the institution.

Here is the departmental cut off marks or points for UNICAL Departmental

FACULTYDEPARTMENTPROGRAMMECUT OFF POINTQUOTA
MERITLOCALITYELDS
ARTSENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIESB.A HISTORY & INT’L STUDIES230220210100
ARTSTHEATRE AND MEDIA STUDIESB A THEATRE AND MEDIA STUDIES23522021560
ARTSENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIESB.A. (ENGLISH & LITERARY STUDIES)24023022260
ARTSMODERN LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION STUDIESB.A HONS FRENCH20018518050
ARTSLINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIESB.A. LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION22521520550
ARTSRELIGIOUS & CULTURAL STUDIESB. A. RELIGIOUS & CULTURAL  STUDIES20018518050
ARTSPHILOSOPHYB. A. PHILOSOPHY21018518060
AGRIC. FORESTRY & WILDLIFE RESOURCES MGTAGRIC. ECONOMICS AND EXTENSIONB.AGRIC (AGRIC. ECONOMICS & EXTENSION)19018018070
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES MANAGEMENTANIMAL SCIENCEB. AGRIC. (ANIMAL SCIENCE)21020019070
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY &WLR MGT.AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY &WLR MGT.B. AGRIC (SOIL SCIENCE)22018518060
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES MANAGEMENTFORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES MGTB.AGRIC.( FORESTRY & WILDLIFE)20019519060
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESMEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCEB.MLS23522221580
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESNURSING SCIENCEBachelor of Nursing Science (B.N.Sc.)24022521580
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESRADIOGRAPHY & RADIOLOGICAL SCIENCESB.SC RADIOGRAPHY24023022260
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESPUBLIC HEALTHB.Public Health (B.P.H.)21019018070
BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCESHUMAN ANATOMYB.Sc ANATOMY21019018080
BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCESBIOCHEMISTRYB. Sc. BIOCHEMISTRY210200195100
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESPHYSIOLOGYB.Sc. PHYSIOLOGY20018518090
CLINICAL SCIENCESMEDICINE & SURGERYMB.BCh26325224780
EDUCATIONADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATIONB.ED ADULT EDUCATION19018018030
EDUCATIONEDU. ADMIN & PLANNINGB.Ed IN EDU ADMIN & PLANNING21018518050
EDUCATIONEDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS, GUIDANCE, AND COUNSELLINGB.Ed GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING21020018050
EDUCATIONLIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEBLIS20519518050
EDUCATIONHUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATIONB.Sc (Ed.) HUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATION20019018050
EDUCATIONVOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATIONB.Sc (Ed) BUSINESS  EDUCATION21020018025
EDUCATIONVOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATIONB.ED  SPECIAL EDUCATION19018018020
EDUCATIONVOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATIONB.Sc (Ed) AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE EDUCATION19018518025
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGENGLISH EDUCATION23521520430
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGSOCIAL STUDIES21519018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION GEOGRAPHY20019018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION21519018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGELEMENTARY EDUCATION20019018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION CHEMISTRY18518018025
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION BIOLOGY19018518025
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION HISTORY20019018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION ECONOMICS22021019520
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION POLITICAL SCIENCE22021019520
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION RELIGION19018018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION MATHEMATICS20019018025
LAWLAWLL. B(HONS)269260255130
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESACCOUNTINGB.Sc ACCOUNTING23822622070
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESBANKING & FINANCEB.Sc  BANKING & FINANCE21020019060
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESMARKETINGB.Sc. MARKETING20018518060
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESBUSINESS MANAGEMENTB.Sc  BUSINESS MANAGEMENT24023022560
SCIENCEBOTANYB.Sc19018018070
SCIENCEGEOLOGYGEOLOGY21520520050
SCIENCEPURE AND APPLIED CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY190180180140
SCIENCEMATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.COMPUTER SCIENCE22021020070
SCIENCEMATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.MATHS/STATS19518018070
SCIENCEPHYSICSB.Sc APPLIED GEOPHYSICS21018518070
SCIENCEPHYSICSB.Sc PHYSICS (ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY)20518518060
SCIENCEPHYSICSB.Sc PHYSICS20018018070
SCIENCEGENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGYB.SC. GENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGY21519518070
SCIENCEZOOLOGY & ENV. BIOLOGYB.Sc ZOOLOGY & ENV. BIOLOGY21518018070
SOCIAL SCIENCESSociologyB.Sc Sociology23522522060
SOCIAL SCIENCESSOCIOLOGYB.SC SOCIAL WORK21520018558
SOCIAL SCIENCESGEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEB.Sc. ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT (ERM)21520018058
SOCIAL SCIENCESGEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEB.Sc. GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE22020719560
SOCIAL SCIENCESPUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONB.SC. POLICY AND ADMINISTRATIVE STUDIES20019018058
SOCIAL SCIENCESPUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONB.SC. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION23522722060
SOCIAL SCIENCESECONOMICSB.SC. ECONOMICS24523423070
SOCIAL SCIENCESPOLITICAL SCIENCEB.Sc. POLITICAL SCIENCE23522522060
See also  Bauchi State University Cut Off Mark 2021

UNICAL Departmental POST UTME CUT OFF MARK

After reading the cut off marks, it will interest you to know that the unical post utme is out, so kindly check details on how to apply

Read and do your best in the post utme exam as this will increase your chances greatly, Thanks for reading this topic on our web page, and please do well to bookmark us and check out other related posts as well.

See also  Yobe State University Post utme 2021

Good luck with your endeavors, we truly care.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!