LATEST NECO TIMETABLE 2020 | OCT TO NOVEMBER 2020

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the NECO School Certificate Examination [SSCE] for 2019/2020 that the examination dates has been announced.

According to the National Examination Council of Nigeria [NECO] the June/July SSCE 2020 examination will commence from 5th October – 14th November, 2020.

The Official NECO June/July SSCE Examination Time-Table which contains the list of Subjects and their various exam time will be released and uploaded within the next 7 days.

Principals and Teachers of various Schools are advised to visit the Council office or using the Download link to obtain a copy of the official Time-Table for their various schools.

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2020 NECO June/July Exam Registration is ongoing and expected to close on 10th September, 2020.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the above stipulated date.

DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME
Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October Paper I: Practical – Physical Education Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 12th Oct. Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 10:00am – 11:00am
Paper II: Written Expression – French 11:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm – 5:35pm
Tuesday 13th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Wednesday 14th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 15th Oct. Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:10pm – 2:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Friday 16th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 19th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 20th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 21st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 22nd Oct. Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 4:00pm – 5:45pm
Friday 23rd Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 24th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:00pm – 3:40pm
Monday 26th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 3:00pm – 5:15pm
Tuesday 27th Oct. Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 28th Oct. Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 29th Oct. Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)
Friday 30th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 31st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 2nd Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 3rd Nov. Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 4th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Thursday 5th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 6th Nov. Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 7th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 10th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 11th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 12th Nov. Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 13th Nov. Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 14th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:30pm – 4:30pm
MyScholarshipBaze

I am an analyst, and a philanthropist. I love surfing the web and providing great information for my readers. I am Editor At Myscholarshipbaze.com

View Comments

Recent Posts

Fulbright scholarship for USA Students Program

Fulbright scholarship for USA Students Deadline: September 16, yearly university: Any University country: USA for :…

2 hours ago

World Bank scholarship 2020 -The Robert S. McNamara Program

World Bank scholarship 2020 -The Robert S. McNamara Fellowships Program World Bank scholarship 2020 Deadline:…

4 hours ago

NECO CIVIC EDUCATION ANSWERS 2020

NECO CIVIC EDUCATION ANSWERS 2020 Here is the civic education answers for 2020, just like…

5 hours ago

Presidents Scholarship for World Leaders 2021

Presidents Scholarship for World Leaders- University of Winnipeg Canada 2021 Deadline: June 3, 2021 (yearly)…

23 hours ago